Thorpe Park Sprint Distance Triathlon

Sunday 17 September 2017

750m

21km

5km

Name Category Position Time
 Joe Trim  Male  1  1:02:00
 Rhys James  Male  1:02:08
 Harry Webb  Male  1:02:24
 Eden Schiller  Female  1:09:04
 Sarah-Jane Walker  Female  1:09:07
 Sophie Pedder  Female  1:09:51

The winners

Redhill Triathlon

Sunday 23 July 2017

750m

20km

5km

Name Category Position Time
 Jared Linden  Male  1  1:02:57
 Chris Stanton Male   1:03:05
 David Pearson Male   1:04:02
 Sarah-Jane Walker Female   1:13:18
 Sarah Fiddaman Female   1:15:14
 Siobhan Curtis  Female   1:20:27

woldingham aquathlon

Wednesday 12 July 2017

400m

5km

Name Category Position Time
 Gary Laybourne Male   1  22:18
 Dylan Wymer  Male  23:33
 Ryan Evans  Male  24:00
 Katie Wills  Female  26:16
 Maria Kowal  Female  26:55
 Lucy Ashdown   Female  33:27

The winners

Thorpe Park Standard Distance Triathlon

Sunday 9 July 2017

1500m

40km

10km

Name Category Position Time
 Vanrisch Mclean  Male  1  01:58:35
 Stefan Gloyn  Male  01:58:38
 Will Russell  Male  02:00:12
 Sara Thomas  Female  02:18:16
 Libby Free  Female  02:20:59
 Becky McNicholas  Female  02:21:09

Thorpe park sprint triathlon | National championships

Sunday 4 June 2017

750m

21km

5km

Name Category Position Time
 Sam Wade  Male  1st  00:59:46 
 Carl Shaw  Male  2nd  01:00:33
 James Phillips  Male  3rd  01:01:27
 Brit Tate  Female  1st  01:07:40
 Michelle Willcocks  Female  2nd  01:07:56
 Rhiannon Middleton  Female  3rd  01:08:54

mad march hare 10km run

Sunday 12 March 2017

10km

Name Category Position Time
 Sean McCabery  Male  1  38:01
 Mike Powell  Male  2  38:32
 James Boyce  Male   3   38:57
 Fay Cripps  Female  1  41:41
 Jennifer Duffy  Female  2   43:22
 Olivia Thompson  Female  3  44:43

Mad March Hare 5km run

Sunday 12 March 2017

5km

Name Category Position Time
 David Stuart  Male  1  19:27
 James Rogers  Male  2  20:12
 Lewis Sullivan  Male  3  20:36
 Nicola Archer  Female  1  19:40
 Victoria Williams  Female  2  22:21
 Aldona Grabowska  Female  3  23:24