THORPE PARK Resort 10km

Sunday 2 October 2016

10km

Name Category Position Time
 Alex Money Male 1  33:01
 Pat Canavan Male  2  33:45
 Bailey Roberts (U17) Male   38:19
 Kirsten Herpe Female   41:35 
 Emma McKechnie Female   45:37
 Sarah La Hausse (vet) Female   45:37

thorpe park Sprint Triathlon

Sunday 18 September 2016

750m

20km

5km

Name Category Position Time
 Mark Yeoman  Male  1  1:03:10
 Philip Westoby  Male 1:04:19 
 Duncan Emery  Male 1:06:02 
 Stacey Angliss  Female 1:13:57 
Hilary Davies   Female 1:15:30 
Lori Westcott   Female 1:15:46 

Redhill Sprint Triathlon

Sunday 21 August 2016

750m

20km

5km

Name Category Position Time
 Gary Laybourne Male 1 00:59:43
 David Pearson Male  01:00:57 
 Rob Drake Male  01:01:35
 Emily McLoughlin Female  1 01:05:36
 Becky McNicholas Female  01:14:24
 Fiona Blagg Female  01:14:26

Woldingham Aquathlon

Wednesday 20 July 2016

400m

5km

Name Category Position Time
 Robert Drake Male  1  23:46
 Vanrisch McLean Male  24:01 
Matt Stone  Male  25:29 
Natalie Gentry   Female  28:39 
Mary James   Female  28:39 
Maria Kowal  Female  29:09 

Thorpe Park Standard Distance Triathlon

Sunday 17 July 2016

1500m

40km

10km

Name Category Position Time
 Sam Begg Male 1:58:44 
 Rob Sherwood Male  2:01:34 
 Haukur Hemissan Male 2:01:36 
 Sarah Lewis Female  2:07:00 
 Simone Dailey Female  2:07:56 
 Paula Rutherford Female  2:10:29 

Thorpe Park Sprint Triathlon

Sunday 5 June 2016

750m

20km

5km

Name Category Position Time
 Peter Gibson Male 01:05:15 
 Mark Yeoman Male vet 40 2 01:06:29 
 Adrian Berry Male 3 01:08:09
 Tracey Hare Female vet 40  01:16:48 
 Emma Watson Female  01:20:33 
 Alison Loosley Female  01:21:07 

Mad March Hare | Woldingham 10km run

Sunday 20 March 2016

10km

Name Category Position Time
 James Wiltshire  Male  1  39:35
 David Stuart  Male   2  40:29
 Dan White  Male  3  41:32
 Amy Leach  Female  1  40:20
 Anri Cohen  Female  2  44:42
 Helen Harper  Female  3  48:25

Mad March Hare | Woldingham 5km run

Sunday 20 March 2016

5km

Name Category Position Time
 Joseph Watts  Male  1  19:47
 Humphery Hodgson  Male  21:28
 Nicholas Brown  Male  22:58
 Aldona Greenwood  Female  23:12
 Helen Brown  Female  24:44
 Eivie Lloyd  Female  25:36